Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva — Analysis and Odds | Premier League | 11/09/2026

In the historic city of Samara, Krylia Sovetov are set to host Rodina Moskva in a Premier League encounter that promises to be pivotal for both sides. With Rodina Moskva languishing in 13th with just 4 points and a daunting goal difference of -9, the urgency for them to climb out of the relegation zone

05.09.2026 07:01
Premier League|11/09/2026
Krylia Sovetov
46%
VS
Rodina Moskva
29%
46%
25%
29%
Krylia SovetovDraw 25%Rodina Moskva
🏆
Prediction
Krylia Sovetov
⚽
Over 2.5 Goals
YES @ 1.7
63% probability
🔁
YES @ 1.7
58% probability
Model Confidence
88%
46%Model accuracy (last 60 days) — 116/251
★ BEST BET
Over 2.5 @ 1.7
With a 63% probability for Over 2.5 goals, the statistical model sees value against implied odds of approximately 58.8%. Krylia Sovetov's home games average 3 goals, while Rodina Moskva's away matches see 3.3 goals per game. Both teams have shown a propensity for high-scoring encounters, making this market an appealing choice.
💡 Krylia Sovetov's home matches and Rodina Moskva's away fixtures both average around 3 goals per game, revealing a high-scoring potential in this clash.
Final Result
Krylia Sovetov 2 : 1 Rodina Moskva
Our prediction: 1 ✓

In the historic city of Samara, Krylia Sovetov are set to host Rodina Moskva in a Premier League encounter that promises to be pivotal for both sides. With Rodina Moskva languishing in 13th with just 4 points and a daunting goal difference of -9, the urgency for them to climb out of the relegation zone is palpable. Meanwhile, Krylia Sovetov, having endured a mixed start, are eager to leverage their home advantage to climb higher up the table. The stakes are high, and with both teams having had a full week of rest, the energy levels will be at their peak. Krylia's recent improvement, evidenced by their 1.4 points per game uptick, suggests they might have the edge, but Rodina's recent away form hints at their potential to disrupt.

📊 Team Statistics
Krylia Sovetov
WDWLL
5
Draws
9
Losses
Avg Scored1.25
Avg Conceded1.35
Over 2.550%
BTTS55%
Clean Sheets6
Failed to Score7
Home3W 1D 4L
Away3W 4D 5L
Rodina Moskva
LLLLD
3
Draws
8
Losses
Avg Scored1.7
Avg Conceded1.8
Over 2.575%
BTTS55%
Clean Sheets5
Failed to Score6
Home4W 2D 4L
Away5W 1D 4L
📊 Additional Markets
Over 1.5 Goals1.19
Under 1.5 Goals4.05

Current Form & Season Narrative

Krylia Sovetov enter this match on the back of a fluctuating season, their recent form reading like a patchwork of fortune — a win, a draw, but then two losses. Their latest outing, a 0-0 stalemate against Baltika, underscored defensive solidity but also a lack of cutting edge upfront. Scoring has been inconsistent, with only three goals in their last three matches. Rodina Moskva, conversely, are enduring a torrid spell, winless in their last five, suffering four consecutive defeats before managing a hard-fought draw against Akron. Their defensive frailties have been laid bare, conceding 13 goals in just those five matches. The contrast is stark: Krylia's relative stability against Rodina's defensive lapses. Krylia's home form, albeit mixed, shows promise with 1.5 goals scored on average, while Rodina's away record suggests they can find the net, setting the stage for a potentially open contest.

 

Head-to-Head: The Rivalry Story

With no recent history between Krylia Sovetov and Rodina Moskva, this encounter feels like uncharted territory. The lack of head-to-head data presents a narrative of fresh beginnings and untapped potential for both sides. Without the psychological weight of past meetings, the match could be defined by the immediate form and tactical acumen of the managers. For fans, this lack of precedent means anticipation is heightened, with the potential for either side to establish early dominance in what could become a new rivalry. The unknowns add a layer of intrigue, making this clash all the more compelling.

Match Prediction & Best Bet

Expect a high-scoring affair. The statistical model favours Over 2.5 goals with a 63% probability, supported by expected goals of 1.83 for Krylia Sovetov and 1.42 for Rodina Moskva. This aligns with the teams' tendencies for open play, particularly Rodina's away matches, which average 3.3 goals. Krylia's recent home form, averaging 1.5 goals scored, complements this outlook. The implied probability for Over 2.5 goals is around 58.8%, making the model's prediction at odds of 1.7 a value bet. However, the risk lies in Krylia's occasional scoring droughts; yet, Rodina's defensive fragility suggests goals are likely.

Risk Scenarios: The Case Against

The prediction for a high-scoring match could be undermined by Krylia Sovetov's inconsistency in front of goal, having failed to score in seven of their last 20 matches. Rodina Moskva's recent form, while largely negative, includes moments of resilience, such as their 2-0 away win against Lokomotiv, indicating they can surprise. If Rodina shore up defensively and Krylia find themselves misfiring, the anticipated goal-fest might not materialise. Given these risks, the Over 2.5 market still holds value, but a cautious bettor might consider the Over 1.5 goals market, priced at odds of 1.19, as a safer alternative.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

1
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva?
Yes, the probability for Over 2.5 goals is 63%, with odds at 1.7. The teams' recent matches suggest high-scoring potential.
2
What is the correct score prediction for Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva?
The model's most likely scoreline is 1-1, but given the xG of 1.83 and 1.42, a 2-1 outcome is plausible.
3
Will both teams score in Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva?
Yes, BTTS is at 58%, with odds of 1.7. Both teams have scored in 55% of their last 20 matches.
4
What does the head-to-head record say about Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva?
No head-to-head data is available, making this fixture a fresh canvas for both teams to establish dominance.
5
Is Over 1.5 goals a safe bet in Krylia Sovetov vs Rodina Moskva?
Yes, the probability for Over 1.5 goals is 84%, with odds at 1.19. Both teams' recent matches often exceed this line.
.fap-rel-wrap{display:grid;grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr;gap:16px;margin:28px 0 0;font-family:-apple-system,BlinkMacSystemFont,Segoe UI,Roboto,sans-serif}.fap-rel-block{background:#f8fafc;border:1px solid #e2e8f0;border-radius:12px;padding:14px 16px}.fap-rel-title{font-size:12px;font-weight:700;color:#475569;text-transform:uppercase;letter-spacing:.05em;margin:0 0 10px}.fap-rel-list{margin:0;padding:0;list-style:none;display:flex;flex-direction:column;gap:6px}.fap-rel-list li a{font-size:13px;color:#2563eb;text-decoration:none;line-height:1.4;display:block}.fap-rel-list li a:hover{text-decoration:underline}@media(max-width:640px){.fap-rel-wrap{grid-template-columns:1fr}}

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2024 Betpower.co.zm